skip navigation

2022 SLIRC Results

Utah Crew participants at the SLIRC 2022

SLIRC 2022 Results

By Linda Iqbal 02/12/2022, 9:30pm MST

Salt Lake Indoor Rowing Championships Results 2022

 

Cox Female

         
Place Lane First Name Last Name Time Meters Ave Pace
1 3 Gretchen Lane 01:49.5 500 01:49.5
2 2 Avery Carlson 02:04.0 500 02:04.0
3 1 Elle Barrow 02:09.1 500 02:09.1
             
U15 Boys          
1 1 Tagg Perreca 08:03.7 2000 02:00.9
             
U17 Boys          
1 1 Hudson Brown 07:38.9 2000 01:54.7
             
U17 Girls          
1 1 Annika Holtey 07:28.7 2000 01:52.2
2 2 Elena Guevara 08:36.6 2000 02:09.2
3 4 Emily Hilker 08:48.5 2000 02:12.1
4 5 Chloe Parke 08:50.3 2000 02:12.6
5 7 MaryJane Payne 09:03.0 2000 02:15.8
6 6 Emily Maughan 09:10.4 2000 02:17.6
7 3 Keira Stockham 09:21.7 2000 02:20.4
             
U19 Boys          
1 1 Conor McRory 06:40.3 2000 01:40.1
2 2 JT Billick 07:08.0 2000 01:47.0
3 3 Owen Park 07:08.8 2000 01:47.2
4 4 Jagger Winkler 07:12.3 2000 01:48.1
5 5 Luke Ford 07:36.3 2000 01:54.1
6 6 Theodore Payne 07:49.9 2000 01:57.5
             
U19 Girls          
1 2 Olivia Pope 07:56.4 2000 01:59.1
2 3 Bridget Lane 07:58.0 2000 01:59.5
3 1 Kate Evans 08:23.2 2000 02:05.8
4 6 Olivia Tarmina 08:24.6 2000 02:06.2
5 4 Marti Kemp 08:30.9 2000 02:07.7
6 5 Lauren   09:11.5 2000 02:17.9
7 7 Shira Bauman 09:24.8 2000 02:21.2
             
Open Mens          
1 2 Micah Boyd 06:32.2 2000 01:38.1
2 1 Joseph Hotley 06:35.9 2000 01:39.0
3 3 Ameen Moshirfar 06:45.8 2000 01:41.5

 

Open Women          
1 7 Cici   08:08.8 2000 02:02.2

 

4:00 Masters Men       Age Affiliation Raw Time Age Adjusted
  1 Dylan Troy 10/28/1993 28   06:48.9 06:48.9
  2 Tim Payne   48 Utah Crew 07:16.8 07:00.8
  3 Josef Stehlik 8/15/1971 50 Utah Crew 07:31.2 07:13.2
  4 Jacob Dennis 11/2/1994 27 GSLR 07:14.2 07:14.2
  5 Robert Jensen   69   08:30.2 07:32.2
  6 Marshall Roedel 6/21/1987 34   08:22.4 08:18.4
  7 Majid Moshirfar   56   09:19.3 08:51.3
  8 Fred Repman 10/25/1956 65   10:14.3

09:27.3

 

4:15 Masters Women     Age Affiliation Raw Time Age Adjusted
  1 Malaika Homo 43 GSLR 07:38.1 07:32.1
  2 Diane Horrocks 57 GSLR 08:35.2 08:03.2
  3 Irene Lysenko 54 GSLR 08:52.4 08:28.4
  4 Meghan Saunders 39 GSLR 08:41.2 08:39.2
  5 Kay Denton 72 GSLR 10:35.1 09:21.1

 


Utah Crew Sponsors

Interested in supporting Utah Crew?

Become a sponsor

Visit Website

Become a sponsor of Utah Crew, and help us support youth athletes in Utah.
For more info, email info@utahcrew.org

Sponsored by Reagan Outdoor

Reagan Outdoor

Visit Website

Regan Outdoor is a generous supporter of Utah Crew, helping us spread the word and reach out to our community!

Become a sponsor

Visit Website

Become a sponsor of Utah Crew, and help us support youth athletes in Utah.
For more info, email info@utahcrew.org